Z1 Online Bayad Center

Pay your electricity monthly bills in your nearest ZAMSURECO-I Bayad Center.

View Branches

eApplication Online

Create an account to view your bills and send request and complaints online.

Register Online

Projects and Services

Solar Home System (SHS)
Nationwide Intensification of Household Electrification (NIHE)

View Projects & Servies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ZAMSURECO-I conducted Prompt Payor's Raffle Draw by area offices on August 29, 2019, in celebration of the 47th Founding Anniversary of ZAMSURECO-I on August 25, 2019.

Here are the Winners for Prompt Payor's Raffle Draw.

 Area I Coverage (Switch, Ramon Magsaysay)

 

 

 

 

NO.
PARTICULARS
PRIZES/ITEMS
WINNERS (NAME)
WINNERS (ADDRESS)
1
1st Prize 1 UNIT REFRIGERATOR CASUL, JEFFERSON/CHRISTINA P. RIVERSIDE, CAMPO IV, RAMON MAGSAYSAY, ZDS
2
2nd Prize 1 UNIT LED TV PACHO, ALEJANDRINO/AVELINA #2 BOGO CAPALARAN, MOLAVE, ZDS
3
3rd Prize 1 UNIT MAGIC SING ARIAS, ANGELES CABILINAN, AURORA, ZDS
4
4th Prize I UNIT MICROWAVE OVEN IWAY, VICENTE/MELOJIN ALANG-ALANG, AURORA, ZDS
5
5th Prize

1 UNIT WASHING MACHINE

MISPEROS, HERRY/LELANIE LOWER LANDING, DUMINGAG, ZDS
6
6th Prize 1 SET SOFA BED DAVIS, MARYFEL/EVELYN P. 4, STO. NIÑO, SOMINOT, ZDS
7
7th Prize 1 UNIT TURBO BROILER BARONG, JAIME/CHERLIE BALANAN, MAHAYAG, ZDS
8
8th Prize

1 UNIT INDUCTION COOKER

URSABIA, ERLINDA P. LILY, BOGO CAPALARAN, MOLAVE, ZDS
9
9th Prize 1 UNIT PORTABLE WATER DISPENSER MAG-ABO, ROMEO POBLACION RAMON MAGSAYSAY, ZDS
10
10th Prize 1 UNIT FLAT IRON W/ IRONING BOARD

SAROL, ROJELISM/CHARITA

P. GUMAHAN, DIWAN, MAHAYAG, ZDS
11
11th Prize 1 UNIT STAND FAN PONCE, EMELIO/VERONICA P. 1, LAMPASAN, DON VICTORIANO, ZDS
12

12th Prize

I UNIT RICE COOKER BUHISAN, MEDIE #2 HAPPY VALLEY, TAMBULIG, ZDS
13
13th Prize 1 UNIT BLENDER TORMIS, RAYMUNDO/MOLINA SAN JOSE, AURORA, ZDS
14

14th Prize

1 UNIT DESK FAN HENSON, JERLINA/DANILO P. IMELDA, POBLACION AURORA, ZDS
15
15th Prize 1 UNIT MULTIFUNCTIONAL KETTLE TOYTOY, RICARDO/JOSEPHINE P. NANGKA, LOWER TIPARAK, TAMBULIG, ZDS

 

Area II/Central Office Coverage (Pagadian City)

 

 
 
 
NO.
PARTICULARS
PRIZES/ITEMS
WINNERS (NAME)
WINNERS (ADDRESS)
1
1st Prize 1 UNIT REFRIGERATOR GATAB, BONIFACIO/CORAZON P. GUAY, CURVADA, TUKURAN, ZDS
2
2nd Prize 1 UNIT LED TV

DEYPALUBOS, DEXTER/AMALIA

P. HINIUSA, LUMBIA, PAGADIAN CITY
3
3rd Prize 1 UNIT MAGIC SING CAUTING, CAMADAN/FATHMA DALAPANG, LABANGAN, PAGADIAN CITY
4
4th Prize I UNIT MICROWAVE OVEN

GACUTAN, ARNEL/EMALYN

P. 3, ACASIA, LOURDES, PAGADIAN CITY
5
5th Prize

1 UNIT WASHING MACHINE

SERRATO, VISMINDA #3 URRO ST., STA. MARIA, PAGADIAN CITY
6
6th Prize 1 SET SOFA BED DACANAY, JOEL/ERLITA MACASING, PAGADIAN CITY
7
7th Prize 1 UNIT TURBO BROILER BAHIBAG, ALLAN/VIRGINIA P.3, ACASIA, LOURDES, PAGADIAN CITY
8
8th Prize

1 UNIT INDUCTION COOKER

BULARON, RUFINO #2 OLD LABANGAN, LABANGAN, ZDS
9
9th Prize 1 UNIT PORTABLE WATER DISPENSER ESTREBELLO, EDITHA F. P. MASINUGTANON, LALA, PAGADIAN CITY
10
10th Prize 1 UNIT STAND FAN TULABING, RESTITUTO/CRISTUTA P.MABAIT, POLOYAGAN, PAGADIAN CITY
11
11th Prize I UNIT IRONING BOARD FABROS, JUANITO/ESTRELITA LUY-A, TUKURAN, ZDS
12

12th Prize

I UNIT RICE COOKER APOSAGA, ROMMEL/JENILYN P. SANTAN, BULAWAN, PAGADIAN CITY
13
13th Prize 1 UNIT BLENDER PERIGO, MARGIE MATAB-ANG, DUMALINAO, ZDS
14

14th Prize

1 UNIT DESK FAN SARMIENTO, CARMEN/REYNALDO BUENAVISTA, PAGADIAN CITY
15
15th Prize 1 UNIT FLAT IRON GABATAN, JUVY C. P. INUMANAKUDA, NEW LABANGAN, ZDS
16
16th Prize 1 ELECTRIC KETTLE YU, TESSIE J. P. MELINA, UPPER PULACAN, LABANGAN, ZDS

 

 Area III Coverage (San Miguel)

 

 

 

 

 

NO.
PARTICULARS
PRIZES/ITEMS
WINNERS (NAME)
WINNER (ADDRESS)
1
1st Prize 1 UNIT REFRIGERATOR CAMAYAN, EDDIE MAGAHIS, DIMATALING, ZDS
2
2nd Prize 1 UNIT LED TV SUMINGGIT, ROGER/ELIZA P. MALIMPUNO, MABUHAY, TABINA, ZDS
3
3rd Prize 1 UNIT MAGIC SING SALAZAR, REYNALDO JR. DANSAL, LAPUYAN, ZDS
4
4th Prize I UNIT MICROWAVE OVEN SABADO, MAXIMO/LYDIA P. 3, DATAGAN, GUIPOS, ZDS
5
5th Prize

1 UNIT WASHING MACHINE

OLAIBAR, ARMANDO POBLACION MARGOSATUBIG, ZDS
6
6th Prize 1 SET SOFA BED JUSAYAN, JUNREY/LIEZEL P. 1, POBLACION, GUIPOS, ZDS
7
7th Prize 1 UNIT TURBO BROILER SUMAMPONG, REYNANTE/ROSITA P. 7, PANUBIGAN, PITOGO, ZDS
8
8th Prize

1 UNIT INDUCTION COOKER

MANA, REMEE/ALBIA P. TALONG, LIMBATONG, MARGOSATUBIG, ZDS
9
9th Prize 1 UNIT PORTABLE WATER DISPENSER DAGUPAN, PONCIANO, DIOSDADA DAGOHOY, GUIPOS, ZDS
10
10th Prize 1 UNIT STAND FAN SALVADOR, ALFREDO/RICARDA TIGUI-AN, MARGOSATUBIG, ZDS
11
11th Prize I UNIT IRONING BOARD SUMAGANG, ISABELO/ROSITA P. 1, PUNTA FLECHA, PITOGO
12

12th Prize

I UNIT RICE COOKER DAIH, WILMA P. BAGONG BUHAY, KAPATAGAN, VINCENZO SAGUN, ZDS
13
13th Prize 1 UNIT BLENDER MASANDALAN, CARLOS/ANESIA P. 2, DUMARA, LAPUYAN, ZDS
14

14th Prize

1 UNIT DESK FAN LUMPAYAO, RONALD KALILANGAN, SAN PABLO, ZDS
15
15th Prize 1 UNIT FLAT IRON BODIOGAN, SHERWIN/ELMA MAHALINGEB, LAPUYAN, ZDS
16
16th Prize 1 ELECTRIC KETTLE ALINGASA, NESTOR LIMONAN, SAN MIGUEL, ZDS

 

You may now claim your prizes in the following ZAMSURECO-I Area Offices, to wit:

  • AREA-I Coverage: at the Area-I Sub-Office, Switch, Ramon Magsaysay, Zamboanga del Sur
  • AREA-II/Central Office Coverage: at the ZAMSURECO-I Main Office, Gov. Vicente M. Cerilles Street, Pagadian City
  • AREA-III Coverage: at the Area-III Sub-Office, Poblacion San Miguel, Zamboanga del Sur

For more inquiry, you may please call us at the following numbers:
SMART/TNT: 09998840609
GLOBE/TM : 09177212635
PLDT: (062) 925 0561
CRUZTELCO: (062) 2152 737

 

 

Business News

Consumer News

Community News

Announcement

Bids & Notices

Location

ZAMSURECO-I, Gov. Vicente M. Cerilles Street, San Francisco District,
Pagadian City

+062 2141880
+062 2142635

Bughaw ng ZAMSURECO-I

The Official Publication of Zamboanga del Sur Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Open Link